CIMC UGM

Community of International Moot Court Universitas Gadjah Mada © 2019

All rights reserved. All system operational.

2014

Quarter finalist of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Award Winners

 

Coach: Billy Esratian

Head of Delegates: Erwin Prasetyo

 

Oralist

1. Agam Subarkah  

2. Yustia Rahma Priyantari 

3. Olivia Natasha 

 

Researcher

Arfian Setiaji  

 

Observer

Bagaskoro Wikan

 

 

 

Top 20 Highest Ranked Oralist in National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

Coach: Billy Esratian

 

Award Winners:

1. Agam Subarkah,

2. Yustia Rahma Priyanti

 

 

 

70th Best Oralist for the Highest Average Score out of 194 Oralists of Willem C. Vis East International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition

 

Coach: Rachmi Dzikrina

 

Award Winner: Bunga Dita Rahma

 

 

 

4th Best Oralist in National Pre-Moot for Willem C. Vis International Competition held by AHP & HHP

 

Coach: Mailinda Eka Yuniza, S.H., LL.M.

 

Award Winner: Aryanda Putra Toni

 

 

 

5th Best Oralist in National Pre-Moot for Willem C. Vis International Competition held by AHP & HHP

 

Coach: Mailinda Eka Yuniza, S.H., LL.M.

 

Award Winner: Rizki Karim

 

 

  198th Winner out of 298 Universities in Willem C. Vis West International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition

 

Award Winners

 

Coach: Mailinda Eka Yuniza, S.H., LL.M.

 

Oralist

1. Charine Pakpahan  

2. Muhammad Ismail 

3. Putu Shanti Krisnadevi

4. Rizki Karim

 

Researcher

Ribka Novana Girsang  

 

Observer

Putika Nuralida Herdin

 

Manager

Theodore Wira Adi

 

 

31st Winner out of 47 Universities in International Criminal Court Moot Court Competition

 

Award Winners

 

Coach: Prof. Dr. Edward Omar Sharif Hiariej, S.H., M.Hum.

 

Oralist

1. Felix Timotius Susanto  

2. Ulya Yasmine Prisandani 

3. Devita Kartika Putri

 

Researcher

Dwija Pramasatya  

 

Manager

Ghalib Alghani

 

 

 

12th Highest-Ranked Team in Foreign Direct Investment Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

Oralist

1. Thara Wahab  

2. Aldio Primadi 

 

Researcher

1. Erwin Prasetyo

2. Erika Alexandra  

 

Manager

Chaterina Margaretha Pardede

 

 

 

Top 50 Advocates in Foreign Direct Investment Moot Competition

Award Winner

Thara Wahab

6th Winner of Red Cross Pacific International Humanitarian Law Moot - National Round

Award Winners

 

Coach: Fajri Matahati Muhammadin.

 

Oralist

1. Delima Wahyu Maulidya  

2. Nabia Virgiza

 

Researcher

Alard Tirta Andika  

AMTAC Spirit of the Moot Award in International Maritime Law Moot Arbitration

Award Winner

Cindy Rachel Jessica

Coach: Dr. Paripurna, S.H., M.Hum., LL.M..