CIMC UGM

Community of International Moot Court Universitas Gadjah Mada © 2019

All rights reserved. All system operational.

2018

2nd Best Memorial of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: Ibrahim Hanif, S.H., LL.M

Head of Delegates: Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

2. Andi Adhyaksa

3. Felicity Salina

4. Grady Ginting

 

Researchers

1. M. Farhanza Onyxshah Rachman

 

Observers

1. Aldeenea Cristabel

2. Abdurrahman Faris A.

 

Manager

Rabita Madina

 

 

Quarter-finalist of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: Ibrahim Hanif, S.H., LL.M

Head of Delegates: Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

2. Andi Adhyaksa

3. Felicity Salina

4. Grady Ginting

 

Researchers

1. M. Farhanza Onyxshah Rachman

 

Observers

1. Aldeenea Cristabel

2. Abdurrahman Faris A.

 

Manager

Rabita Madina

 

 

10th Best Oralist in the National Round of the Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

Award Winner

 

Felicity Salina (5th Best Ranked)

 

Coach: Ibrahim Hanif, S.H., LL.M

 

 

Quarter-finalist and Overall Highest Ranked Team of the 15th Willem C. Vis (East) International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

Coach: Erininta Ayunina, S.H.; M. Ibnu Farabi, S.H.; Samuel Evan Hardy S.H.; Ardhitia Prawira S.H.

Head of Delegates: Nabila Farhani Oegroseno

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Felicia Komala 

2. Nabila Farhani Oegroseno

 

Researchers

1. Kukuh Dwi Herlangga

2. Rahma Reyhan

 

Observer: 

1. Alfonsus Bergas Pranowo Adi

 

Manager

Djeri Oktafyan

 

 

Honorable Mention for the Best Claimant Memorandum of the 15th Willem C. Vis (East) International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

Coach: Erininta Ayunina, S.H.; M. Ibnu Farabi, S.H.; Samuel Evan Hardy S.H.; Ardhitia Prawira S.H.

Head of Delegates: Nabila Farhani Oegroseno

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Felicia Komala 

2. Nabila Farhani Oegroseno

 

Researchers

1. Kukuh Dwi Herlangga

2. Rahma Reyhan

 

Observer: 

1. Alfonsus Bergas Pranowo Adi

 

Manager

Djeri Oktafyan

 

 

Honorable Mention for Best Oralists in the 15th Willem C. Vis (East) International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

1. Nabila Farhani Oegroseno (8th Best Ranked)

2. Felicia Komala (22nd Best Ranked)

 

 

Coach: Erininta Ayunina, S.H.; M. Ibnu Farabi, S.H.; Samuel Evan Hardy S.H.; Ardhitia Prawira S.H.

 

 

Quarter-finalist in the International Criminal Court Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M

Head of Delegates: I Gusti Agung Indiana Rai

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. I Gusti Agung Indiana Rai

2. Nadia Jessica Nurulwardhani 

3. Genia Elsazara Purbodinigrat

 

Researchers

1. Deandra Prayoga Sukma

2. Muhammad Ryandaru Danisworo

3. Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

 

Manager

Raden Ajeng Ignasia Sukma Putri Maharani

 

 

Quarter-finalist in the National Round of the Red Cross Asia-Pacific International Humanitarian Law Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M

Head of Delegates: Bagoes Carlvito W.

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Audrey Kurnianti 

2. Bagoes Carlvito W.

 

Researcher

1. Nisriina Primadani F.

 

Observers

1. Gracia Monica

2. Sukhemadewi

 

Manager

Rakha Kamil

 

1st Best Oralist in the Red Cross Asia-Pacific International Humanitarian Law Moot

 

Award Winner

Bagoes Carlvito W.

 

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M

 

 

6th Best Respondent Memorandum of the Foreign Direct Investment Moot Competition

Award Winners

 

Coach: Abigail Soemarko

Head of Delegates: Sheila Alina

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Kirana Anjani

2. Sheila Alina

3. Putri Arsita

 

Researchers

1. Joshua Juanputra

2. Oktaviano Putra Dharman

 

Managers

1. Patrick Girsang

2. Randy Abirawa