CIMC UGM

Community of International Moot Court Universitas Gadjah Mada © 2019

All rights reserved. All system operational.

2020

Highest Overall Rank of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: Felicity Salina, S.H.; Abdurrahman F. Alwi, S.H.; Grady Ginting; Balqis N. Fauziah 

Head of Delegates: Christina Stephanie Tambunan

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Stephanie Kristina Susanto

2. Ariel River of Joy 

3. Ivan Gautama

 

Researchers

1. Ershad Murtadho

2. Christina Stephanie Tambunan

 

Observers

1. Daven Faustino Salim Ishmael

Manager

Gregorius Brian Sukianto

 

 

Best Applicant Memorials of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: Felicity Salina, S.H.; Abdurrahman F. Alwi, S.H.; Grady Ginting; Balqis N. Fauziah 

Head of Delegates: Christina Stephanie Tambunan

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Stephanie Kristina Susanto

2. Ariel River of Joy 

3. Ivan Gautama

 

Researchers

1. Ershad Murtadho

2. Christina Stephanie Tambunan

 

Observers

1. Daven Faustino Salim Ishmael

Manager

Gregorius Brian Sukianto

Second Best Combined Memorials of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: Felicity Salina, S.H.; Abdurrahman F. Alwi, S.H.; Grady Ginting; Balqis N. Fauziah 

Head of Delegates: Christina Stephanie Tambunan

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Stephanie Kristina Susanto

2. Ariel River of Joy 

3. Ivan Gautama

 

Researchers

1. Ershad Murtadho

2. Christina Stephanie Tambunan

 

Observers

1. Daven Faustino Salim Ishmael

Manager

Gregorius Brian Sukianto

 

 

3rd Best Oralist in the National Round of the Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Award Winner

 Ariel River of Joy 

 

Coach: Felicity Salina, S.H.; Abdurrahman F. Alwi, S.H.; Grady Ginting; Balqis N. Fauziah 

 

Top 10 Best Oralist in the National Round of the Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

Award Winner

 1. Ivan Gautama (4th)

 2. Stephanie Kristina Susanto (6th)

 

Coach: Felicity Salina, S.H.; Abdurrahman F. Alwi, S.H.; Grady Ginting; Balqis N. Fauziah