2021

International Humanitarian Law Moot Court Competition

  • Champion Team

  • Best Memorial for Prosecution

  • Best Oralists

Award Winner

  1. Dylan Jesse Andrian (1st)

  2. Mettio Hario Basara (2nd)

Coach:  

Head of Delegates: 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Dylan Jesse Andrian

2. Mettio Hario Basara

 

Researchers

1. 

 

Observers

1. 

Manager

Cecillia Vinny Kusuma Wardani​

 

 

Foreign Direct Investment International Arbitration Moot

  • Ranked 51st out of 149 Best Teams

  • Best Advocate Ranked 24th Out of 254

Award Winner

1. Naulita Sarah Honre

Coach:  

Head of Delegates: 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Dylan Jesse Andrian

2. Mettio Hario Basara

 

Researchers

1. 

 

Observers

1. 

Manager

Cecillia Vinny Kusuma Wardani

International Criminal Court Moot Court Competition

  • Ranked 32 Best Team Out of 88

Coach:  

Head of Delegates: 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1.

 

Researchers

1. 

 

Observers

1. 

Manager

Phillip C. Jessup International Moot Court Competition

Philip C. Jessup Asia-Pacific Rounds

  • Semi-finalist

  • 3rd Best Team Overall

  • 5th Best Combined Memorial

  • Top 15 Best Oralist

Award Winner

1. Queeney Fionnula Easter Sutanto (9th)

2. Dylan Jesse Andrian (13th)

Philip C. Jessup World Championship Rounds Advanced Rounds

  • Top 168 Out of 570 Teams

  • Top 25 Best Oralists

Award Winner

1. Dylan Jesse Andrian (23rd)

Coach:  

Head of Delegates: 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1.

 

Researchers

1. 

 

Observers

1. 

Manager

Nuremberg Moot Court Competition

  • Quarter-finalist of the International Oral Rounds

  • Co-5th Ranked Team of the International Preliminary Oral Rounds

  • 22nd Ranked Team of the International Memorial Rounds

Coach:  

Head of Delegates: 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1.

 

Researchers

1. 

 

Observers

1. 

Manager

Willem C. Vis International Moot Court Competition

  • Top 10 Teams of The International Chamber of Commerce Paris Pre-Moot

  • Champion of The Tehran Regional Arbitration Center Pre-Moot

  • Champion of the Jakarta Pre-Moot

  • Best Oralist of the Jakarta Pre-Moot

Award Winner

1. Daven F. Salim

 

Coach:  

Head of Delegates: 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1.

 

Researchers

1. 

 

Observers

1. 

Manager