For years, we had won various awards in international moot court competition, signifying our determination and excellence as a mooting organization. 

2022

3RD RANKED TEAM, 1ST BEST RESPONDENT MEMORIALS, JOINT-2ND BEST APPLICANT MEMORIALS, 2ND BEST COMBINED MEMORIALS, AND 4TH BEST ORALIST IN THE PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND & TOP 94 ADVANCING TEAMS AND 25TH RANK FOR THE ALONA E. EVANS AWARD FOR BEST COMBINED MEMORIALS IN THE PHILIP C. JESSUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUNDS

COACH: IVAN GAUTAMA, S.H., DYLAN JESSE ANDRIAN

MANAGER: ANNISA ADNINA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. MICHAEL MELBOURNE WIN SIMAJUNTAK

2. ANDREA ZAHRANI 

3. FELICIA ANDRYANTI (4TH BEST ORALIST)

RESEARCHER

1. MATTHEW HEDY TANOTO

2. PRISKILA MAHARANI TOBING

3. KESIA JADELIN

4. ALEXANDER CORNELIUS ADI

 

CHAMPION AND 1ST BEST ORALIST IN THE 12TH WILLEM C. VIS INDONESIA PRE-MOOT & 2ND BEST ORALIST IN THE 8TH LAZAREFF LE BARS PRE-MOOT & 2ND RANKED ORALIST IN ASIA-PACIFIC VPM PRE-MOOT & 5TH BEST ORALIST AND TOP 16 OUT OF 164 TEAMS OF THE 6TH AIAC PRE-MOOT & 13TH RANKED TEAM OUT OF 365 FOR GENERAL ORAL ROUNDS, HONORABLE MENTION OF ERIC E. BERGSTEN AWARD FOR ORAL ROUNDS, AND HONORABLE MENTION OF MARTIN DOMKE AWARD FOR BEST INDIVIDUAL ORALIST IN THE 29TH WILLEM C. VIS (WEST) INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT 

 

COACH: TALITHA RISYA ALMIRA, LAILA REGINA F., RAITAMA ZAHRA PRASETYO, DAVEN F. SALIM

MANAGER: OLANDA NAOMI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. STEPHANI GABRIELLA WIJAYAWATI (1ST BEST ORALIST INDONESIA, 2ND BEST ORALIST LAZAREFF LE BARS, 2ND RANKED ORALIST ASIA-PACIFIC, 5TH BEST ORALIST AIAC, HONORABLE MENTION OF MARTIN DOMKE AWARD)

2. MUHAMMAD (RAFA) IBNUSINA JAFAR

3. YONATHAN BRYAN KING

RESEARCHER

1. AQSHAL ADZKA

2. ALYA LATHIFAH

3. SAMIEL AMADEUS HUTAPEA

QUARTER-FINALIST, RANKED 12TH OUT OF 101 IN GENERAL ORAL ROUNDS, BEST PROSECUTION TEAM, AND RUNNER-UP BEST PROSECUTOR, IN THE INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION 2022

COACH: MARSA QITARA

MANAGER: ABRAHAM RISHAD

TEAM MEMBERS:

ORALIST

1. QUEENEY SUTANTO

2. DAVEN FAUSTINO SALIM

3. DIANDRA SUDARSO

RESEARCHER

1. KEN PENGGALIH

2. DIANDRA ANINDHITA

CHAMPION, 1ST BEST COMBINED MEMORIALS, 1ST BEST ORALIST, 2ND BEST ORALIST, 1ST RANKED OVERALL IN PRELIMINARY ROUNDS IN THE INTERNATIONAL MOOT COURT COMPETITION (INTERNATION) 2022

COACH: DYLAN JESSE ANDRIAN, MICHAEL MELBOURNE

MANAGER: AISYA KIRANA

TEAM MEMBERS:

1. GRACELLA CHAFRINA (1ST BEST ORALIST)

2. AXEL DARIAN DARWIN (2ND BEST ORALIST)

3. AQIELA S.

1ST RUNNER UP, AND 1ST BEST ORALIST OF THE 20TH RED CROSS INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - INTERNATIONAL  ROUND

MANAGER: CECILIA VINNY KUSUMA WARDANI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. DYLAN JESSE ANDRIAN (1ST BEST ORALIST) 

2. AIDA LATHIFA

RESEARCHER

1. TALITHA CANDRAKIRANA

2. ARYA YUDHISTIRA DARMAWAN

3. METTIO HARIO BASARA

 

2021

CHAMPION, BEST MEMORIAL FOR PROSECUTION, 1ST BEST ORALIST AND 2ND BEST ORALIST OF INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND

MANAGER: CECILIA VINNY KUSUMA WARDANI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. DYLAN JESSE ANDRIAN (1ST BEST ORALIST) 

2. METTIO HARIO BASARA (2ND BEST ORALIST)

RESEARCHER

1. TALITHA CANDRAKIRANA

2. ARYA YUDHISTIRA DARMAWAN

3. AIDA LATHIFA

RANKED 51ST OUT OF 149 TEAMS AND 24TH BEST ADVOCATE OUT OF 238 IN THE FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION MOOT 2021

TEAM MEMBERS:

1. RICKY RAYTONA

2. NAULITA SARAH HONRE (24TH BEST ADVOCATE)

3. RAYHAN YUDHISTIRA DAN SINLAE

4. ANISTYA PRATISTA RAHMA

5. JOY AARON TIRTA

6. JONATHAN ABRAM DEWANTO

7. FAIQOH INTAN NABILAH

8. SALSABILA

RANKED 32 BEST TEAM OUT OF 88 IN THE INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION 2021

MANAGER: MUHAMMAD FAJAR RAMADHAN

TEAM MEMBERS: 

1. BONDAN WASKITAJATI

2. NOVRITA NADILA HUMAIRA 

3. I GUSTI PUTU AGUNG

4. MARSHA QITARA

5. SAMIEL AMADEUS

6. ADJANI BTARI 

QUARTER-FINALISTCO-5TH RANKED TEAM OF THE INTERNATIONAL PRELIMINARY ORAL ROUNDS, AND 22ND RANKED TEAM OF THE INTERNATIONAL MEMORIAL ROUNDS IN THE INTERNATIONAL NUREMBERG MOOT COURT COMPETITION 2021

TEAM MEMBERS: 

1. TIFFANY LINDA ROSEMARRY

2. STEPHANIE KRISTINA SUSANTO

3. NYI RADEN CALVINCA NAOMI POERAWINATA

4. SALWA MAWA KAMILA

5. NADINA HAYYA RAZANI

SEMI-FINALIST, 3RD BEST TEAM OVERALL, 5TH BEST COMBINED MEMORIAL, 9TH BEST ORALIST, AND 13TH BEST ORALIST IN PHILIP C. JESSUP ASIA-PACIFIC ROUNDS & TOP 168 OUT OF 570 TEAMS AND 23RD BEST ORALIST IN PHILIP C. JESSUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUNDS

MANAGER: ALYA LATHIFAH

TEAM MEMBERS: 

1. BERNADETTE GITAREJA

2. DYLAN JESSE ANDRIAN (13TH BEST ORALIST ASIA-PACIFIC, 23RD BEST ORALIST WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP)

3. QUEENEY FIONNULA EASTER SUTANTO (9TH BEST ORALIST ASIA-PACIFIC)

4. FIKRI FAHMI FARUQI

5. GABRIELLA JOSCELINE

6. PUTRA PRATAMA TAMBUNAN

 

CHAMPION AND 1ST BEST ORALIST IN JAKARTA WILLEM C. VIS COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION PRE-MOOT & CHAMPION IN THE TEHRAN REGIONAL ARBITRATION CENTER WILLEM C. VIS COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION PRE-MOOT & TOP 10 TEAMS IN THE INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE PARIS WILLEM C. VIS COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION PRE-MOOT

MANAGER: DWINRA PRAMESWARI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

1. RAITAMA ZAHRA PRASETYO

2. DAVEN FAUSTINO SALIM

3. TALITHA RISYA ALMIRA I.

4. LAILA REGINA FRANCIENNE

5. ARIDIVA FIRDHARIZKI

2020

HIGHEST OVERALL RANK, BEST APPLICANT MEMORIALS, SECOND BEST COMBINED MEMORIALS, 3RD BEST ORALIST, AND TOP 10 BEST ORALIST IN THE PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND

COACH: FELICITY SALINA, S.H., ABDURRAHMAN F. ALWI, S.H., GRADY GINTING, BALQIS N. FAUZIAH

MANAGER: GREGORIUS BRIAN SUKIANTO

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. STEPHANIE KRISTINA SUSANTO 

2. ARIEL RIVER OF JOY 

3. IVAN GAUTAMA

RESEARCHER

1. ERSHAD MURTADHO 

2. CHRISTINA STEPHANIE TAMBUNAN

OBSERVER 

DAVEN FAUSTINO SALIM 

2019

QUARTER-FINALIST, 4TH BEST MEMORIAL, AND 1ST BEST ORALIST OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND

COACH:  M. RIFKY WICAKSONO, S.H., LL.M., M.JUR.DIST.  

MANAGER: DANG PERKASA ALAM PANJAITAN

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. ADINDA LAKSHMI KARYADI (1ST BEST ORALIST) 

2. BALQIS FAUZIAH 

3. ARIEL RIVER OF JOY 

RESEARCHER

1. RAVI AMARENDRA 

2. ANIS MUHAMMAD AFLA 

OBSERVER 

1. ISHMAEL ERSHAD MURTADHO 

2. MASTIN ANNISA NUR FAUZIAH 

3RD BEST ORALIST IN NATIONAL PRE-MOOT OF THE 16TH WILLEM C. VIS INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: IBNU FARABI, NABILA OEGROSENO, RAHMA REYHAN, ALFONUS BERGAS, THEODOOR BAKKER

AWARD WINNER: GRADY LEMUEL GINTING

QUARTER-FINALIST, 2ND HIGHEST RANKING TEAM AWARD, BEST NON-NATIVE SPEAKING ENGLISH TEAM, BEST DEFENSE TEAM, AND BEST DEFENSE COUNSEL IN THE INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION

COACH:  DEVITA KARTIKA PUTRI, S.H., LL.M., I GUSTI AGUNG INDIANA RAI

MANAGER: HAMZAH MUSTAFA AMIR 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. RABITA MADINA (BEST DEFENSE COUNSEL) 

2. NADIA JESSICA NURULWARDHANI 

3. FELICITY SALINA

RESEARCHER

1. SABRINA NUGRAHANI SALSABILA

2. KHALIFAH AL KAYS 

3. GENIA ELSAZARA P. 

2018

QUARTER-FINALIST, OVERALL HIGHEST RANKED TEAM, AND HONOURABLE MENTION FOR THE BEST CLAIMANT MEMORANDUM, AND HONOURABLE MENTION FOR BEST ORALISTS IN THE 15TH WILLEM C. VIS EAST INTERNATIONAL MCOMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION  

COACH: IBRAHIM HANIF, S.H., LL.M. 

MANAGER: RABITA MADINA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. ADINDA LAKSHMI KARYADI 

2. ANDI ADHYAKSA 

3. FELICITY SALINA (5TH BEST ORALIST) 

4. GRADY GINTING

RESEARCHER

M. FARHANZA ONYXSHAH RACHMAN 

OBSERVER 

1. ALDEENEA CHRISTABEL 

2. ABDURRAHMAN FARIS A. 

QUARTER-FINALIST, OVERALL HIGHEST RANKED TEAM, HONOURABLE MENTION FOR THE BEST CLAIMANT MEMORANDUM, AND HONOURABLE MENTION FOR BEST ORALISTS IN THE 15TH WILLEM C. VIS (EAST) INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: RININTA AYUNINA, S.H., M. IBNU FARABI, S.H., SAMUEL EVAN HARDY, S.H., ARDHITIA PRAWIRA, S.H. 

MANAGER: DJERI OKTAFYAN 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

WEST 

1. FELICIA KOMALA (22ND BEST ORALIST) 

2. NABILA FARHANI OEGROSENO (8th BEST ORALIST)

RESEARCHER: 

1. KUKUH DWI HERLANGGA 

2. RAHMA REYHAN 

OBSERVER: 

ALFONSUS BERGAS PRANOWO ADI

QUARTER-FINALIST OF INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION

COACH: DEVITA KARTIKA PUTRI, S.H., LL.M.  

MANAGER: RADEN AJENG IGNASIA SUKMA PUTRI MAHARANI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST 

1. I GUSTI AGUNG INDIANA RAI 

2. NADIA JESSICA NURULWARDHANI 

3. GENIA ELSAZARA PURBODININGRAT 

RESEARCHER 

1. DEANDRA PRAYOGA SUKMA

2. MUHAMMAD RYANDARU DANISWORO 

3. SABRINA NUGRAHANI SALSABILA

QUARTER-FINALIST AND 1ST BEST ORALIST IN THE RED CROSS ASIA-PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND 

COACH: DEVITA KARTIKA PUTRI, S.H., LL.M. 

MANAGER: RAKHA KAMIL

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. AUDREY KURNIANTI 

2. BAGOES CARLVITO W. 

RESEARCHER 

NISRIINA PRIMADANI F. 

OBSERVER

1. GRACIA MONICA 

2. SUKHEMADEWI 

2017

TOP 64 IN THE 14TH WILLEM C. VIS WEST INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION 

COACH: RIZKY KARIM, NAILA SJARIF 

MANAGER: RANDY ABIRAWA 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. RININTA AYUNINA 

2. ARDHITIA PRAWIRA 

RESEARCHER

FIDELIA YEMIMA JABANTO 

HONOURABLE MENTION FOR BEST ORALISTS IN THE 15TH WILLEM C. VIS EAST INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: RIZKY KARIM, NAILA SJARIF 

AWARD WINNER: RININTA AYUNINA

2016

SEMI-FINALIST2ND BEST MEMORIAL AWARD, AND 3RD BEST ORALIST OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND  

COACH: MUHAMMAD RIFKY WICAKSONO

MANAGER: RANDY ABIRAWA 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. ABIGAL SOEMARKO

2. NABILA FARHANI OEGROSENO

3. RININTA AYUNINA

RESEARCHER

1. KAIZAR NARARYA ARGANATA SETIAJI 

2. MICHELLE VICTORIA ALRIANI TAKEYAMA 

OBSERVER 

1. BAGIR BINTANG BAHANA 

2. RAHMA REYHAN 

1ST WINNER AWARDHIGHEST RANKING TEAM AWARD, 2ND BEST ORALIST, AND 5TH BEST ORALIST IN NATIONAL PRE-MOOT OF THE 13TH WILLEM C. VIS INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION HELD BY AHP & HHP LAW FIRM 

COACH: MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M., FADHILATUL HIKMAH, S.H., LL.M., BUNGA DITA CESARIA 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

WEST 

1. ALBERTUS ALDIO PRIMADI (ORALIST / 5TH BEST ORALIST) 

2. NAILA GARDIZA ANDRIANA SJARIF (ORALIST / 2ND BEST ORALIST) 

3. OLIVIA NATASHA MARYATMO (ORALIST) 

4. ANAQ PRATAMA (RESEARCHER) 

5. ARDHITIA PRAWIRA RUSYADI (RESEARCHER) 

6. KUSUMA RADITYA (RESEARCHER) 

EAST 

1. DZULYAN ALWI (ORALIST) 

2. JOHANNA DEVI (ORALIST) 

3. KEVIN CARLOS PARTOGI (ORALIST) 

4. SAMUEL EVAN HARDY (ORALIST) 

5. MOHAMAD IBNU FARABI (RESEARCHER) 

6. INKA RINELA RAMPENGAN (MANAGER) 

SEMI-FINALIST OF INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION

COACH: DEVITA KARTIKA PUTRI, RIZKY KENAWAS 

MANAGER: YOGA PRASETYA 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST 

1. WYNCENT HALIM

2. M. RYANDARU DANISWORO 

3. REGINA WANGSA 

RESEARCHER 

1. BIDADARI RESPATY 

2. KAY JESSICA 

3. CANNA OCTHALIA 

OBSERVER 

1. BAGIR BINTANG BAHANA 

2. RAHMA REYHAN

1ST WINNER, 1ST BEST MEMORIAL AWARD, 1ST BEST ORALIST, AND 3RD BEST ORALIST OF RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND 

COACH: FAJRI MATAHATI MUHAMMADIN

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. OLIVIA NATASHA MARYATMO (1ST BEST ORALIST) 

2. KUSUMA RADITYA (3RD BEST ORALIST)

RESEARCHER 

1. RAISSA YURIZZAHRA 

2. ARINTA PRATIWI 

3. JULIAN MARTIN

2015

QUARTER-FINALIST, 3RD BEST ORALIST, AND TOP 10 HIGHEST RANKED ORALIST OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND

COACH:  TYO ERWIN

MANAGER: RANDY ABIRAWA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. WYNCENT HALIM (TOP 10 HIGHEST RANKED ORALIST)

2. NABILA FARHANI OEGROSENO (3RD BEST ORALIST) 

3. KAIZAR NARARYA ARGANATA SETIAJI

RESEARCHER

1. CLIANTA DE SANTO 

2. THYANI 

3. ANDRIAN ADITYA PRAKOSO

SPIRIT OF THE MOOT AWARD FOR WILLEM C. VIS EAST INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: RACHMI DZIKRINA

MANAGER: RANDY ABIRAWA
TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. BUNGA DITA RAHMA CESARIA 

2. ANAQ PRATAMA 

3. TIURULI SITORUS 

RESEARCHER

1. MOHAMMAD IBNU FARABI 

.2. THYANI 

1ST WINNER, HIGHEST RANKING TEAM AWARD, AND 1ST BEST ORALIST IN NATIONAL PRE-MOOT OF WILLEM C. VIS INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION HELD BY AHP & HHP LAW FIRM 

COACH:  MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M., RACHMI DZIKRINA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

EAST

1. BUNGA DITA RAHMA CESARIA (ORALIST) 

2. ANAQ PRATAMA (ORALIST) 

3. TIURULI SITORUS (ORALIST) 

4. MOHAMAD IBNU FARABI (RESEARCHER) 

5. NADIA FEBRINA TEDIANTO (MANAGER) 

WEST

1. AMELIA ROHANA SONANG (ORALIST) 

2. PUTU SHANTI KRISNADEVI (ORALIST) 

3. RIZKI KARIM (ORALIST / 1ST BEST ORALIST) 

4. MUHAMMAD ELDWIN ISLAMEY (RESEARCHER) 

5. NAILA GADIZA ANDRIANA SJARIF (RESEARCHER) 

6. RIZKY RACHMADINA WAWANDA (MANAGER) 

149TH WINNER OUT OF 298 UNIVERSITIES FOR WILLEM C. VIS WEST INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M. 

MANAGER: RIZKY RACHMADINA WAWANDA
TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. AMELIA ROHANA SONANG 

2. PUTU SHANTI KRISNADEVI 

3. RIZKI KARIM 

RESEARCHER

1. MUHAMMAD ELDWIN ISLAMEY 

2. NAILA GADIZA ANDRIANA SJARIF 

30TH WINNER OUT OF 57 UNIVERSITIES IN INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION

COACH: DEVITA KARTIKA PUTRI

MANAGER: RILDI TRIANDANA RILDO 
TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. AGAM SUBARKAH 

2. VULKANIA NEYSA ALMADINE 

3. MUHAMMAD RIZKY KENAWAS 

RESEARCHER

1. KAY JESSICA 

2. INDIRA JAUHARA 

15TH BEST ORALIST IN INTERNATIONAL MARITIME LAW ARBITRATION MOOT

COACH: FADHILATUL HIKMAH, S.H., LL.M. 

AWARD WINNER: RAISSA YURIZAHRA HARRIS 

26TH WINNER AND TOP 20 ADVOCATES IN FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: GERRIT JAN KLEUTTE

MANAGER: RACHEL SISWANTO 
TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. WYNCENT HALIM 

2. EDWIN GIOVAN SANTOSO 

3. RAFAH GAGRAG ANYAR 

RESEARCHER

1. ADRIAN ADITYA PRAKOSO 

2. DELIMA WAHYU MAULIDYA 

SEMI-FINALIST2ND BEST MEMORIAL AWARD, 7TH BEST ORALIST, AND 14TH BEST ORALIST IN RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND

COACH: ALARD TIRTA ANDIKA 
TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. DIPO BIJAK MUHAMMAD (14TH BEST ORALIST) 

2. EDWIN GIOVAN SANTOSO 

REFAH GAGRAG ANYAR 

4. THARA WAHAB (7TH BEST ORALIST)

RESEARCHER

1. PRIDIERO ANUGERAH PERKASA 

2. MAZAYA 

3. AZKA ZULFA  

2014

QUARTER-FINALIST, AND TOP 20 HIGHEST RANKED ORALIST OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND  

COACH: BILLY ESRATIAN

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. AGAM SUBARKAH

2. YUSTIA RAHMA PRIYANTARI 

3. OLIVIA NATASHA

RESEARCHER

1. ARFIAN SETIAJI 

2. ERWIN PRASETYO 

OBSERVER 

BAGASKORO WIKAN 

7OTH BEST ORALIST OF WILLEM C. VIS EAST INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT 

COACH: RACHMI DZIKRINA 

AWARD WINNER: BUNGA DITA RAHMA 

4RD BEST ORALIST IN NATIONAL PRE-MOOT FOR WILLEM C.VIS INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION HELD BY AHP & HHP LAW FIRM 

COACH: MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M. 

AWARD WINNER: ARYANDA PUTRA TONI 

5TH BEST ORALIST IN NATIONAL PRE-MOOT FOR WILLEM C.VIS INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION HELD BY AHP & HHP LAW FIRM 

COACH: MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M. 

AWARD WINNER: RIZKI KARIM

198TH WINNER OUT OF 298 UNIVERSITIES IN WILLEM C. VIS WEST INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION 

COACH: MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M. 

MANAGER: THEODORE WIRA ADI 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST 

1. CHARINE PAKPAHAN 

2. MUHAMMAD ISMAIL 

3. PUTU SHANTI KRISNADEVI 

4. RIZKI KARIM 

RESEARCHER 

RIBKA NOVANA GIRSANG 

OBSERVER 

PUTIKA NURALIDA HERDIN 

31ST WINNER OUT OF 47 UNIVERSITIES IN INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT MOOT COURT COMPETITION 

COACH: PROF. DR. EDWARD OMAR SHARIF HIARIEJ, S.H., M.HUM. 

MANAGER: GHALIB ALGHANI 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST 

1. FELIX TIMOTIUS SUSANTO 

2. ULYA YASMINE PRISANDANI

3. DEVITA KARTIKA PUTRI

RESEARCHER 

DWIJA PRAMASATYA

12TH HIGHEST RANKED TEAM AND TOP 50 ADVOCATES IN FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT MOOT COMPETITION

MANAGER: CHATERINA MARGARETHA PARDEDE

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST 

1. THARA WAHAB 

2. ALDIO PRIMADI

RESEARCHER 

1. ERWIN PRASETYO 

2. ERIKA ALEXANDRA 

6TH WINNER OF RED CROSS PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND 

COACH: FAJRI MATAHATI MUHAMMADIN

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST 

1. DELIMA WAHYU MAULIDYA 

2. NABIA VIRGIZA 

RESEARCHER 

ALARD TIRTA ANDIKA 

AMTAC SPIRIT OF THE MOOT AWARD IN INTERNATIONAL MARITIME LAW MOOT ARBITRATION

COACH: DR. PARIPURNA, S.H., M.HUM., LL.M. 

AWARD WINNER: CINDY RACHEL JESSICA 

2013

SEMI-FINALIST OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND

COACH:  IBRAHIM HANIF, BILLY ESRATIAN, RIFKY WICAKSONO

MANAGER: NABIYLA RISFA IZZATI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. VULKANIA NEYSA ALMANDINE

2. YUSTIA RAHMA PRIYANTARI

3. THARA WAHAB

RESEARCHER

1. NADILLA FARADITA POHAN

2. TAUFAN WAHYU FEBRIANTO 

3. ERWIN PRASETYO 

HONOURABLE MENTION FOR BEST RESPONDENT MEMORANDUM, AND 14TH BEST ORALIST OF WILLEM C. VIS EAST INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: DINA WIDYAPUTRI KARIODIMEDJO, S.H., LL.M. 

ASSISTANT COACH: DIVA INDRASWARI, PRISKA SUFHANA
TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. DIMAS ANDRI HIMAWAN

2. RACHMI DZIKRINA 

3. SAMUEL GOLDWYN SIMANGUNSONG 

RESEARCHER

ARIF FORANTO 

5TH RANK IN HONOURABLE MENTION FOR CLAIMANT AND RESPONDENT MEMORANDUM OF INTERNATIONAL MARITIME LAW ARBITRATION MOOT 

COACH:  PARIPURNA P. SUGARDA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. KENNY CETERA 

2. SHITA PINA SAPHIRA

3. VULKANIA NEYSA ALMANDINE 

RESEARCHER

1. DZULYAN ALWI 

2. RUDI YUDHO SARTONO 

THE KOREAN COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION (KOCIA) AWARD FOR 2ND RUNNER-UP IN THE 6TH FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT MOOT COURT COMPETITION

COACH:  NILS WAGENKNECHT

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. THARA WAHAB 

2. PULKERIA PROPRIETA DEWI EKARISTI 

RESEARCHER

1. FELIX TIMOTIUS 

2. HENDRA WIJAYA 

3. KARTIKA PARAMITA 

OBSERVER 

1. LIZA MASHITA 

2. YUSTIA RAHMA 

1ST WINNER, 1ST BEST MEMORIAL AWARD1ST BEST LAWYER OF RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND 

COACH:  BILLY ESRATIAN, PINA SHAPIRA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. IBRAHIM HANIF (1ST BEST LAWYER) 

2. IRENE VIVI SIDABUTAR 

RESEARCHER

1. ANDREAN SANGABIE SANCAYA 

2. RIZKYAMANDA RANA 

9TH WINNER OF RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - ASIA PACIFIC ROUND 

COACH:  BILLY ESRATIAN, PINA SHAPIRA

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. IBRAHIM HANIF 

2. IRENE VIVI SIDABUTAR 

RESEARCHER

1. ANDREAN SANGABIE SANCAYA 

2. RIZKYAMANDA RANA 

2012

CHAMPION OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP INTERNATIONAL LAW MOOT COURT COMPETITION - NATIONAL ROUND  

COACH: MAILINDA EKA YUNIZA, S.H., LL.M., DIRGANTARA ADI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. IBRAHIM HANIF

2. RIFKY WICAKSONO

RESEARCHER

1. MUHAMMAD ADITYA PERCAYA 

2. BILLY ESRATIAN 

3. ABDOU JALLOW 

4. ARDIANTO BUDI RAHMAWAN 

SPIRIT OF THE MOOT AWARDS OF INTERNATIONAL MARITIME LAW ARBITRATION MOOT COMPETITION

COACH: ELDO KREDAINOU ALWI, DIRGANTARA ADI

MANAGER: NAMIRAISIR ENDAH ASMAR 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. DAISY KHARISMA QISTHI

2. KENNY CETERA 

3. ARDIANTO BUDI RAHMAWAN 

RESEARCHER

LUTFI FADHILLA 

3RD HIGHEST RANKED TEAM OF THE 5TH FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT MOOT COURT COMPETITION

MANAGER: ANDREW MARSHA MULIA, NABILA NADIANSYAH

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. IBRAHIM HANIF

2. VULKANIA NEYSA ALMANDINE

RESEARCHER

1. BHREDIPTA CRESTI SOCARANA 

2. DWIJA PARAMASATYA SUTIYOSO

3. FELIX TIMOTIUS SUSANTO 

2ND RUNNER-UP, 3RD BEST MEMORIAL, AND 3RD BEST ORALIST OF THE RED-CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND

COACH: HERIBERTUS JAKA TRIYANA, S.H., LL.M. 

ASSISTANT COACH: RIZKY WIRASTOMO 

MANAGER: GRAHITA DISTI PRAMESTHIE, KARTIKA PARAMITA 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. ROYHAN AKBAR 

2. SHITA PINA SAPHIRA

RESEARCHER

1. BILLY ESRATIAN

2. GADING GUMILANG PUTRA 

3. PULKERIA PROPRIETA DWI EKARISTI

2011

WINNER SPIRIT OF PHILLIP C. JESSUP - INDONESIA ROUND 

COACH:  HERIBERTUS JAKA, TRIYANA, S.H., LL.M. 

ASSISTANT COACH: KARTIKA SARDJANA, RATNA SERUNI, ELDO K. ALWI

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. RIFKY WICAKSONO

2. DIRGANTARA ADI 

3. THOMAS PETER WIJAYA

RESEARCHER

1. THERESIA NATALIA LAOLI 

2. HARJANTO ENDRA PRALAMBANG 

1ST BEST ORALIST AWARD, 1ST BEST MEMORIAL AWARD, AND SEMIFINALIST RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - ASIA PACIFIC ROUND

COACH:  HERIBERTUS JAKA, TRIYANA, S.H., LL.M. 

ASSISTANT COACH: DANDI ANDILA HAMID

TMANAGER: UTAMA YUDHISTIRA 

ORALIST

1. FAJRI MATAHATI MUHAMMADIN

2. RIZKY WIRASTOMO (1ST BEST ORALIST AWARD)

RESEARCHER

UTAMA YUDHISTIRA 

3RD RUNNER-UP AND 2ND BEST MEMORIAL AWARD OF RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - NATIONAL ROUND 

COACH:  DR. JUR. NILS WAGENKNECHT

ASSISTANT COACH: FAJRI MATAHATI MUHAMMADIN, RIZKY WIRASTOMO

MANAGER: RIZKY WIRASTOMO

ORALIST

1. GRAHITA DISTI PRAMESTHIE

2. SHITA PINA SAPHIRA

RESEARCHER

1. ROYHAN AKBAR 

2. ARBIYAN CHRISTIANTO 

3. LAURENSIA ANDRINI 

4. KARTIKA PARAMITA

2010

1ST WINNER AND 1ST BEST MEMORIAL AWARD OF RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - ASIA PACIFIC ROUND 

COACH AND MANAGER: HERIBERTUS JAKA, TRIYANA, S.H., LL.M. 

ASSISTANT COACH: DANDI ANDILA HAMID 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. FAJRI MATAHATI MUHAMMADIN

2. RIZKY WIRASTOMO

RESEARCHER

UTAMA YUDHISTIRA  ​

2006

SEMI-FINALIST OF RED CROSS ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW MOOT - ASIA PACIFIC ROUND 

COACH AND MANAGER: HERIBERTUS JAKA, TRIYANA, S.H., LL.M. 

TEAM MEMBERS: 

ORALIST

1. HERIYANTO YANG 

2. CHERIA NAEZAR

RESEARCHER

MUHAMMAD ADI SUNATA