2019

4th Best Memorial of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: M. Rifky Wicaksono S.H., LL.M., M. Jur. Dist.  

Head of Delegates: Balqis Fauziah 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

2. Balqis Fauziah 

3. Ariel River of Joy

 

Researchers

1. Ravi Amarendra

2. Anis Muhammad Afla

 

Observers

1. Ishmael Ershad Murtadho

2. Mastin Annisa Nur Fauziah

 

Manager

Dang Perkasa Alam Panjaitan

 

 

Quarter-finalist of the National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Coach: M. Rifky Wicaksono S.H., LL.M., M. Jur. Dist.  

Head of Delegates: Balqis Fauziah 

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

2. Balqis Fauziah 

3. Ariel River of Joy

 

Researchers

1. Ravi Amarendra

2. Anis Muhammad Afla

 

Observers

1. Ishmael Ershad Murtadho

2. Mastin Annisa Nur Fauziah

 

Manager

Dang Perkasa Alam Panjaitan

 

 

1st Best Oralist in the National Round of the Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

 

Award Winner

Adinda Lakshmi Karyadi

 

Coach: M. Rifky Wicaksono S.H., LL.M., M.Jur. Dist.

 

 

 

3rd Best Oralist in National Pre-Moot of the 16th Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition held by AHP 

 

Award Winners

Grady Lemuel Ginting

Coach: M. Ibnu Farabi, Nabila Oegroseno, Rahma Reyhan, Alfonsus Bergas, Theodoor Bakker 

 

Honorable Mention for the Best Respondent Memorandum of the 16th Willem C. Vis (East) International Commercial Arbitration Moot Competition

 

Award Winners

 

Coach: M. Ibnu Farabi, Nabila Oegroseno, Rahma Reyhan, Alfonsus Bergas, Theodoor Bakker 

Head of Delegates: Felicia Komala

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Andi Muhammad Adhyaksa

2. Grady Lemuel Ginting 

3. Kukuh Dwi Herlangga 

 

Researchers

1. Felicia Komala

2. Aldeenea Cristabel

3. Revino Fauzan

 

Manager

Kariessya Raniah

 

Quarter-finalist and 2nd Highest Ranking Team in the International Criminal Court Moot Competition

 

Award Winners

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M, I Gusti Agung Indiana Rai

Head of Delegates: Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Rabita Madina

2. Nadia Jessica Nurulwardhani 

3. Felicity Salina

 

Researchers

1. Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

2. Khalifah Al Kays 

3. Genia Elsazara P. 

 

Manager

Hamzah Mustafa Amir

 

 

Best non-Native Speaking English Team in the International Criminal Court Moot Competition

 

Award Winners

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M, I Gusti Agung Indiana Rai

Head of Delegates: Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Rabita Madina

2. Nadia Jessica Nurulwardhani 

3. Felicity Salina

 

Researchers

1. Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

2. Khalifah Al Kays 

3. Genia Elsazara P. 

 

Manager

Hamzah Mustafa Amir

 

Best Defense Team in the International Criminal Court Moot Competition

 

Award Winners

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M, I Gusti Agung Indiana Rai

Head of Delegates: Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Rabita Madina

2. Nadia Jessica Nurulwardhani 

3. Felicity Salina

 

Researchers

1. Sabrina Nugrahani Salsabila

2. Khalifah Al Kays 

3. Genia Elsazara P. 

 

Manager

Hamzah Mustafa Amir

Best Defense Counsel in the International Criminal Court Moot Competition

 

Award Winners

Rabita Madina

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M, I Gusti Agung Indiana Rai

Semifinalist in National Round of the International Humanitarian Law

 

Award Winners

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M

Head of Delegates: Indy Putri Riyadi

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Indy Putri Riyadi

2. Bondan Waskitajati Nugroho

Researchers

1. Primus Azra Alfarisi

Observer

1. Aicha Grade Rebecca

Manager

Jeremy Guntur

2nd Best Memorial in the National Round of the International Humanitarian Law

 

Award Winners

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M

Head of Delegates: Indy Putri Riyadi

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Indy Putri Riyadi

2. Bondan Waskitajati Nugroho

Researchers

1. Primus Azra Alfarisi

Observer

1. Aicha Grade Rebecca

Manager

Jeremy Guntur

Top 10 Best Oralist in the National Round of the International Humanitarian Law

 

Award Winners

1. Indy Putri Riyadi (6th)

2. Bondan Waskitajati Nugroho (9th)

Coach: Devita Kartika Putri, S.H., LL.M

 

14th Ranked Team out of 54 Teams overall scores of the Foreign Direct Investment

 

Award Winners

Coach: Sheila Alina

Head of Delegates: Bagoes Carlvito Wisnumurt

 

Team Members: 

Oralists

1. Audrey Kurnianti

2. Bagoes Carlvito Wisnumurti 

3. Oktaviano Putra Dharman

 

Researchers

1. Annisa Bella Saskia

2. Giovanna Felicia S.

3. Griselda Audrey C.

4. Oktaviano Putra D. 

 

Manager

1. Owen Maskintama

2. Inganta Rizka A.

24th Top Advocates out of 155 Speakers of the Foreign Direct Investment

 

Award Winners

Audrey Kurnianti

Coach: Sheila Alina

 

 

CIMC UGM

Community of International Moot Court Universitas Gadjah Mada © 2019

All rights reserved. All system operational.